您当前的位置:上海专升本> 网教专升本 > 备考资料 > 正文

上海远程教育专升本《大学英语B》综合练习(一)第二部分

来源:熊老师 发布时间:2020-06-01 14:35:56 浏览:

  【导读】下面上海专升本网给大家带来的是上海远程教育专升本《大学英语B》综合练习(一)第二部分,大家一定要抽空做一做哦!

  三、词汇与语法

  16.We are glad that we finally managed to get into contact ________ them.

  A.at

  B.on

  C.from

  D.with

  答案:D

  17.He has been ______ for nearly three weeks after the death of his dear pet.

  A.sad

  B.satisfied

  C.evil

  D.joyful

  答案:A

  18.It was not ________ midnight that they discovered the children were not in their bedroom.

  A.before

  B.at

  C.after

  D.until

  答案:D

  19.Mike is better than Peter _______swimming.

  A.for

  B.at

  C.on

  D.in

  答案:B

  20.I like the teacher _____classes are very interesting and creative.

  A.which

  B.who

  C.whose

  D.what

  答案:C

  四、完型填空

  If you were to begin a new job tomorrow, you would bring with you some basic strengths and weaknesses. Success or __21__ in your work would depend, to a great extent, __22__ your ability to use your strengths and weaknesses to the best advantage. Of the utmost importance is your attitude. A person __23__ begins a job convinced that he isn't going to like it or is sure that he is going to exhibit a weakness which can only hinder his success. On the other hand, a person who is secure in his belief that he is probably as capable __24__ doing the work as anyone else and who is willing to make a cheerful attempt at it possesses a certain strength of purpose. The chances are that he will do well. Having the most important skills for a particular job is strength. __25__ those skills is obviously a weakness. A bookkeeper who can't add and a carpenter who can't cut a straight line with a saw are hopeless cases.

  21.

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:B

  22.

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:C

  23.

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:A

  24.

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:E

  25.

  A.who

  B.failure

  C.on

  D.Lacking

  E.of

  答案:D

  五、英译汉

  26.They questioned both men but neither of them could speak English.

  答案:他们审问这两名男子,但这两个人都不会说英语。

  27.I'm not an English major student.

  答案:我不是英语专业的学生。

  28.I looked for the book on the desk but it was nowhere.

  答案:我在桌上找了那本书,但是那本书不在那儿。

  29.I am writing this letter to complain about the service in your hotel.

  答案:我写这封信的目的是要投诉你们旅馆的服务。

  30.He didn't need to attend the meeting.

  答案:他没必要参加那个会议。

  31.Bill hit his car into a wall last night.

  答案:昨晚比尔开车时车撞到了墙上。

  【结尾】以上就是关于“上海远程教育专升本《大学英语B》综合练习(一)第二部分”的全部内容,考生如果想获得更多关于上海专升本相关资讯,如上海专升本政策公告、统招专升本、成考专升本、自考专升本、网教专升本、专升本常见问题等相关信息,敬请关注我们上海专升本网(www.lnhl.net/)。

  【相关文章推荐】

  上海远程教育专升本练习题:大学英语B之阅读理解部分

  上海远程教育专升本练习题:大学英语B之完型填空部分

分享到:

更多

特别说明:由于各方面情况的不断调整与变化,上海专升本网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

下一篇:最后一页
  • 统招专升本
  • 网络教育
  • 自学考试
  • 成人高考

热门视频

更多>>
video

2020年上海专升本网助力专升本新生 立即播放

video

2020年上海专升本招生简章 立即播放

  • 微信官网
  • 交流群

  • 微信公众号
  • 扫码关注微信公众号
    了解专升本更多资讯


    公众号
    添加公众号上海专升本

  • 微信交流群
  • 扫码加入考生交流群
    近距离与资深老师交流


    微信群
    “上海专升本交流群”

友情链接:

MPAcc培训网 艺考培训学校 电商培训 雅思培训 南京北大青鸟 重庆艺考画室 南通教育培训 北京画室 青岛韩语培训 托育加盟 留学中介
//百度自动推送