您当前的位置:上海专升本> 网教专升本 > 复习备考 > 正文

网络教育统考专升本大学英语B模拟题及答案

来源:彭老师 发布时间:2019-08-24 12:00:05 浏览:

三、词汇与语法

16.What's the weather forecast ______ tomorrow?

A.for

B.to

C.with

D.of

答案:A

17.The reason I didn't go to Canada was _______ a new job.

A.because I got

B.how I got

C.that I got

D.why I got

答案:C

18.My parents are teachers. They _________teach English.

A.either

B.all

C.both

D.are

答案:C

19.We’ve missed the last bus. I’m afraid we have no ________ but to take a taxi.

A.way

B.choice

C.possibility

D.selection

答案:B

20.Would you let _____ to the park with my classmate, Mum?

A.me go

B.me going

C.I go

D.I going

答案:A

四、完型填空

Mr. Black works in a hospital. As a good doctor, the people in the town like him. He's very __21__ to the patients (病人) and looks them over carefully. So he's always busy and has little time to rest.

One morning Mr. Black got to the hospital and saw there was a fat woman in the waiting room. He called her into his office and asked, "__22__, madam?"

"It was my birthday yesterday, sir", said the woman. "My husband gave me a __23__. But I couldn't push my way in it."

"It doesn't matter, madam," said Mr. Black. "You must lose some weight. You'll be able to __24__ your coat, if you do all that I say."

"You're __25__, sir," said the rich woman. "He bought me not a coat, but an expensive car."

21.

A.What's the matter

B.present

C.wear

D.wrong

E.kind

答案:E

22.

A.What's the matter

B.present

C.wear

D.wrong

E.kind

答案:A

23.

A.What's the matter

B.present

C.wear

D.wrong

E.kind

答案:B

24.

A.What's the matter

B.present

C.wear

D.wrong

E.kind

答案:C

25.

A.What's the matter

B.present

C.wear

D.wrong

E.kind

答案:D

分享到:

更多

特别说明:由于各方面情况的不断调整与变化,上海专升本网所提供的所有考试信息仅供参考,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

  • 统招专升本
  • 网络教育
  • 自学考试
  • 成人高考

热门视频

更多>>
video

2020年上海专升本网助力专升本新生 立即播放

video

2020年上海专升本招生简章 立即播放

  • 微信官网
  • 交流群

  • 微信公众号
  • 扫码关注微信公众号
    了解专升本更多资讯


    公众号
    添加公众号上海专升本

  • 微信交流群
  • 扫码加入考生交流群
    近距离与资深老师交流


    微信群
    “上海专升本交流群”

友情链接:

MPAcc培训网 艺考培训学校 电商培训 雅思培训 南京北大青鸟 重庆艺考画室 南通教育培训 北京画室 青岛韩语培训 托育加盟 留学中介
//百度自动推送